Tryout Schedule - 2017-2018 Season

FC Spokane has announced their 2017-2018 Tryouts for FC Spokane teams. Come see what all the buzz is about for the FC Spokane teams and be a part of some of the best soccer in Spokane. We have teams that participate in various developmentally appropriate leagues and tournaments locally.

Tryout Questions contact the Office Manager - (509) 263-9165

During each tryout session players will demonstrate their individual and team skills, knowledge, energy and attitude through a series of activities, drills, small-sided or full-sided scrimmages to a selection of FC Spokane staff members.

Players should:

  • Bring an age appropriate size soccer ball (U-8 thru U-12 Size 4, U-13 thru U-19 Size 5)
  • Bring water
  • Arrive early to collect number and prepare for tryout session
  • Wear a white shirt in order to make it easy for our staff to split group up into teams

Parents should:

  • Collect information about club programs and team expectations
  • Pick up a Scholarship Application if needed

Register HERE

Tryouts- Boys High School

Premier and Select Teams

 

Age Group

Date

Time

Plante's Ferry Complex

BU18/19 (2000/1999)

born after 01/01/1999

5/1/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1-4

BU17 (2001)

born after 01/01/2001

5/1/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1-4

BU16 (2002)

born after 01/01/2002

5/1/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1-4

BU15 (2003)

born after 01/01/2003

5/2/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1-2

Tryouts - Girls High School

Premier and Select Teams

 

Age Group

Date

Time

Plante's Ferry Complex

GU18/19 (2000/1999)

born after 01/01/1999

5/1/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1-4

GU17 (2001)

born after 01/01/2001

5/1/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1-4

GU16 (2002)

born after 01/01/2002

5/1/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1-4

GU15 (2003)

born after 01/01/2003

5/2/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1-2

Tryouts - Boys-Girls U11 - U14

Premier and Select Teams

 

Age Group

Date

Time

Plante's Ferry Complex

BU14 (2004)

born after 01/01/2004

5/3/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1-2

BU13 (2005)

born after 01/01/2005

5/4/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1-4

BU12 (2006)

born after 01/01/2006

5/8/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1, 2, 4 & 5

BU11 (2007)

born after 01/01/2007

5/9/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1, 2, 4 & 5

         

GU14 (2004)

born after 01/01/2004

5/3/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1-2

GU13 (2005)

born after 01/01/2005

5/4/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1-4

GU12 (2006)

born after 01/01/2006

5/8/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1, 2, 4 & 5

GU11 (2007)

born after 01/01/2007

5/9/2017

5:30 - 7:30 pm

Fields #1, 2, 4 & 5

Tryouts - Boys-Girls U8 - U10

Youth Developmental Program

 

                    Age Group    

Date

Time

Plante's Ferry Complex

BU10 (2008)

born after 01/01/2008

5/10/2017

5:30 - 7:00 pm

Fields #1, 2, 5 & 8

BU9 (2009)

born after 01/01/2009

5/11/2017

5:30 - 7:00 pm

Fields #1, 2, 5 & 8

BU8 (2010)

born after 01/01/2010

5/11/2017

5:30 - 7:00 pm

Fields #1, 2, 5 & 8

         

GU10 (2008)

born after 01/01/2008

5/10/2017

5:30 - 7:00 pm

Fields #1, 2, 5 & 8

GU9 (2009)

born after 01/01/2009

5/11/2017

5:30 - 7:00 pm

Fields #1, 2, 5 & 8

GU8 (2010)

born after 01/01/2010

5/11/2017

5:30 - 7:00 pm

Fields #1, 2, 5 & 8