Jonah Brown Selected for FCB Escola Easter Tournament

January 19, 2015 - FC Spokane is proud to announce that Jonah Brown was selected as one of only 41 players to for the 2015 FCB Escola Easter Tournament roster.  The roster for the 2015 FCB Escola Easter Tournament includes players from 12 US states, 2 countries and approximately 33 different soccer clubs.  The players will come together as a team in Barcelona.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FCBarcelonaCamps/posts/780308802049963

2015 FCB Escola Easter Tournament!
******************************************************************
Congratulations to the following players:
(the coaches mentioned how difficult it was to select only 41 players)

Dhruv Ahuja from San Ramon, CA and San Ramon Azuri Soccer Club
Miguel Andalon from Portland, OR and the Portland City United SC
Dillon Bardhi from Scarsdale, NY and the New York SC
Jacobo Betancourt from Houston, TX and the Houston Dynamo Academy
Armaan Boparai from Surrey, BC, Canada and the Coquitlam Metro Ford FC
Jonah Brown from Spokane, WA and FC Spokane
Ryan Burritt from Longbeach, CA and Pateadores FC
James Cartier from East Meadow, NY and the Blau Weiss Gottschee
Brian Chang from Simi Valley, CA and the Eagles SC
Roosevelt Chaves, III from Fontana, CA and the Pateadores SC
Johann Chirinos from Laredo, TX and the Liberty FC
Hudson Davis from Monument, CO from Colorado Youth Soccer Pride
Grace Dreiling from Aurora, CO and the Colorado Storm South
Samantha Dreiling from Aurora, CO and the Colorado Storm South
James Duggan from Tallahassee, FL and the ASG Florida FC
Pierce Dyal from Los Gatos, CA and the Pacific Soccer Academy
Noah Eubanks from Westlake Village, CA and Conejo Valley United Soccer
Victor Fimbres from Richardson, TX and the Dallas Texans Soccer Club
Lukas Fisher from Portland, OR and the Portland City United SC
Leo Garcia-Rathbone from Los Altos, CA and Barcelona Bay Area Club*
Matthew Gee from Hillsborough, CA and the De Anza Force SC
Tarun Karumanchi from San Ramon, CA and Tri Valley Soccer Club
Lleyton Imparato from San Diego, CA and San Diego Surf Soccer
Adrian Jacobs from Benicia, CA and the Cal Magic SC
Aydin Jay from Boxford, MA and the Olympic Development Program
Joelle Jung from San Jose, CA and the MVLA SC
Stephanie Jung from San Jose, CA and the MVLA SC
Yuuto Marchal from Las Vegas, NV and the Las Vegas Heat
Tommy Mark from Los Angeles, CA and FC Los Angeles
Charles Matsumoto from Mililani, HI and Hawaii Rush Soccer Club
Jacob Pearl from Poway, CA and Palmdale Youth Soccer League
Mateo Pinilla from Pearland, TX and the Houston Dynamo Academy
Steven Reyes, Jr. from Avenel, NJ and the First Touch FC
Levi Roehm from Highlands Ranch, CO and the Colorado Rapids Academy
Quin Rogers from San Jose, CA and De Anza Force
Samuel Sarver from Chesterland, OH and Challenger Crew Jrs.
Sean Sent from Bellevue, WA and the Eastside FC
Keller Storlie from Happy Valley, OR and the Eastside Timbers
Nicholas Stout from Los Gatos, CA and San Jose FC at NorCal Premiere Soccer
Kensuke Yamanaka from Sunnyvale, CA and NorCal Premiere Soccer League
Francisco Zamarripa from Edinburg, TX and the Rayado McAllen club